2003, 2005, 2009 UIL State Silver Medalist; 6-Time UIL State Finalist; 2005, 2009 TMEA 4A State Honor Band; 2006 Midwest Clinic; 2007 Sudler Flag

FHS BAND

The FHS Band is a nationally recognized marching band hailing from Friendswood, Texas. With countless awards, talented musicians, and an exemplary work ethic, FHS Band continually exceeds expectations proudly representing Friendswood High School.

FHS BAND

The FHS Band is a nationally recognized marking band hailing from Friendswood, Texas. With countless awards, talented musicians, and an exemplary work ethic, FHS Band continually exceeds expectations proudly representing Friendswood High School.

FHS BAND

The FHS Band is a nationally recognized marking band hailing from Friendswood, Texas. With countless awards, talented musicians, and an exemplary work ethic, FHS Band continually exceeds expectations proudly representing Friendswood High School.

Make a Payment

Make a Payment

2018 MARCHING FESTIVAL
Saturday September 29, 2018

Congratulations to All-State Musicians

Julian Falco (12th)
Flute, 3 Years

Matt Ryan (12th)  
Trumpet, 1 Year

TMEA Region 17 District/Region Band auditions

Students earning All-District Honors were Allie Hansen, Caroline Bizarro (oboe), Sophie Rudd (Eb clarinet), Nick Polak, Emma Ritzberger, Priya Juarez (bass clarinet), Patrick Hicks (contra-bass clarinet), Zach Del Bello, Tanner Hill (trumpet), Faith Powell, Katie Smith (horn), Josh Rachita, Dawson Miller (trombone), Brian Knight (euphonium) and Alex Neagu, Keshav Ramchandran (percussion). 

Students earning All-District and All-Region Honors were Casey Dinh (piccolo), Emily Ulsh, Toby Okoro (Bb clarinet), Sia Ramchandran, Sydney Schumtz (bass clarinet), Daniel Nagle, Nicole Huning (bassoon), Caleb Sperry, Shannon McGill, Justin Ouyang (alto sax), Sarah McCullough (tenor sax), Daniel Turner, Evan Stepczyk (trumpet), Michelle Richardson, Katherine Ratliff, Jacob Wall, Kayla Huhn (horn), Andrew Pruitt (tuba).

Students earning All District and All-Region Honors, and advancing to the Area auditions for All-State were Julian Falco (flute), Lauren Patton-Hearne (English horn) Madelynn Mills, Eric Li, Price Moran (Bb clarinet), Alex Mata (horn), Matt Ryan, Connor Thurman (trumpet), Sam Mills, Colin Courtney (trombone), Austin Pitts (tuba), Jaxson Rives (percussion).

Congratulations Band for Receiving All Superior Ratings at the UIL Marching Competition!

Fantastic Job to All!

Band Friends!

Ahrens Family

Askeland Family

Bickham Family

Brad & Angie Holcomb

Brothers Family

Brown Family

Carter Family

Cates Family

Clark/Rudd Family

Curnutt Family

Dinh Family

Dr. Todd Hamel & Kelly Hamel

Fiehn Family

Gardiner Family

Aaron Walker

George & Elizabeth Hernandez

Guess Family

Haynes Family

Henry Generillo

Hopping Eye Associates, Ltd., L.L.P.

Infinite Image Consulting

Jennifer & Andy Cloyd

John & Terri Kettle

Lawson Family

Londa Family

Marcus Wharton

Mark & Jennifer Collins

Mary K Albert

Matthew & Hillary Rosenthal

Mitchell Litvinov

Paul Thomas

Perry Family

Pisell Family

Sharp Family

Shawn & Tricia Moore

Sheri Blossom

Sothearvy Khat

Sabrina Chheav

Steve & Debbie Griffith

Steve & Pam Carlin

Tyler Cox

Steven & Renee Kunkel

The Shepherd's Nook

Tom Sharp

Dylan Dreyfus

Unverzagt Family

Walter & Jane Wills

Webb Family

Thank You
to Our Wonderful Sponsors

DIAMOND
SPONSORS

Alan & Beth Stanfield, Stanfield Properties

Lighthouse Charity Team

Shannon & Matt Melton

The Kenneth Tuggle Group, RE/MAX Fine Properties

PLATINUM
SPONSORS

Addi Printing

Andy & Nancy Ryan, Better Land Company, LLC

Baecker Family

Bobbitt Family

Chris & Susan DeAlmeida

Davidson Electric Co.

Donovan Family & AIG

Dr. Cindy T Flanagan, DDS

Keith Family

Hometown Bank of Friendswood

GOLD
SPONSORS

John & Mary Austin Cox

Betty Stoneman

Fazhi Li & Yanling Feng

Flemming Hansen Family

Gary & Nicole Pitts

Gibbons Family

Grubbs Home Solutions LLC

Jury Family

Kris & Diane Hecht

Extraordinary Solutions Inc., & The Metcalf Family

SILVER
SPONSORS

Bizarro Family

Blake Stanfield

Bowman Family

Cindy & Jorge Mata

Craig & Susan Keeble

Daryl's A/C & Heating, Inc.

Drs. Juan & Jyothi Juarez

Joe & Becky McKnight

Joe & Laura Couillard

Krystal Huhn, Realtor Stanfield Propertie

BRONZE
SPONSORS

Aidan Scallan Barry & Deb Clifford

Chris & Dacquiri Sperry

Chris & Greg Smith

Chris & Theresa Cooper

del Valle Family

Dr. Matt Robinson

Falco Family

Gartman Plumbing

Madelyn Moore

Gary & Maribel Arribe