AWARDS

Sudler Flag of Honor

Sudler Flag of HonorAWARDS

Wind Ensemble
2010 TMEA AAAA State Honor Band
2007 Sudler Flag of Honor Recipient
2006 The Midwest Clinic in Chicago
2006 TMEA AAAA State Honor Band

Bands of America
2009 Bands of America Houston Regional Finalist
2008 Bands of America Houston Regional Finalist
2008 Bands of America San Antonio Super Regional Finalist

UIL State Marching Band

2014 – Semi Finalist – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors

2013 – 5th Place Finalist – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors

2011 – 4th Place Finalist – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors

2009 – Silver Medal – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors
2007 – 4th Place Finalist – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors
2005 – Silver Medal – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors
2003 – Silver Medal – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors
2001 – Semi Finalist – Greg Dick, Director, Julio Sanchez, Directors
1980 – Robert Thomason, Ralph Luethy, Directors
1979 – Bronze Medal – Joe Williams Director, Robert Thomason, Directors

UIL Sweepstakes Award – Marching, Concert, Sight-Reading

2013-2014 – Wind Ensemble, Symphonic Band, Concert Band I – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors

2012-2013 – Wind Ensemble, Symphonic Band, Concert Band I – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors

2011-2012 – Wind Ensemble, Symphonic Band, Concert Band I – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors

2009-2010 – Wind Ensemble, Symphonic Band, Concert Band I – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors
2008-2009 – Wind Ensemble, Symphonic Band, Concert Band I – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors
2007-2008 – Wind Ensemble, Symphonic Band, Concert Band I – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors
2006-2007 – Wind Ensemble, Symphonic Band & Concert I – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown, Julio Sanchez, Directors
2005-2006 – Wind Ensemble, Symphonic Band & Concert I – Greg Dick, Julio Sanchez, Aaron Brown, Directors
2004-2005 – Wind Ensemble & Symphonic Band – Greg Dick, Julio Sanchez, Aaron Brown, Directors
2003-2004 – Wind Ensemble, Symphonic Band & Concert Band – Greg Dick, Aaron Brown & Julio Sanchez, Directors
2002-2003 – Wind Ensemble & Symphonic Band – Greg Dick & Julio Sanchez, Directors
2001-2002 – Wind Ensemble & Symphonic Band – Greg Dick & Julio Sanchez, Directors
2000-2001 – Symphonic Band & Concert Band – Greg Dick & Julio Sanchez, Directors
1999-2000 – Symphonic Band, Concert & Sightreading – Bob MacWilliams, Director

TMEA All-State Band

2015 -Julia Lu, Mia Purdom, Cameron Roberts, Chris Chao, Selina Vickery, Sean Jankowski, Andrew Morgan, Adrian Falco, Megan Wade, and Aubrey Chalene

2014 – Julia Lu, Mia Purdom, Cameron Roberts, Chris Chao, Selina Vickery, Sean Jankowski, Michael Hsu, Shellie Anderson, Andrew Morgan, Adrian Falco, Jack Kenny, David Bordelon, Megan Wade, Aubrey Chalene, Jillian Bizzaro, Victor Liaw, and Kevin Lu

2013 – Adrian Falco, Natalie Merino, Zach Cocetti, Darian Larsen, Mia Purdom, Julia Lu, Chris Chao, Selina Vickery, Shellie Anderson, David Bordelon, Ben Le, Emily Irby, Megan Wade, Daniel Bradley, Kevin Lu, and Pahno Georgeton.

2012 – Rikki Patrick, Meghan Vickery, Chris Chao, Natalie Merino, Laura Bradley, Michael Pollack, Brandon Goddard, Zach Cocceti, Daniel Du, and Blake Disiere.

2010 – Sydney Brunson, Amy Le, Payton Guerrettaz, Joseph Payne, Chelsea Lott, Kaitlyn Gruener, Brandon Chao, Jon Bertelsman, Samantha Genzer, Nathan Coronado, Ian Steinke, Blake Disiere, Garrett Bynum
2009 – Matthew Cox, Yianni Georgeton, Adam Valdez, Julia Bradley, Lacy Eason, Joseph Payne, Katie Barton, Sydney Brunson, Abbie Arribe, Payton Gurrettaz, Cheryl Bueche, Matt Mihovil, Kevin Correll, Blake Disiere
2008 – Allison Flake, Kevin Collins, Rajesh Soodeen, Adam Valdez, Joseph Payne, Julia Bradley, Aimee Konet, Kristen Olson, Matt Cox
2007 – Lacy Eason, Kristina Baldridge, Rajesh Soodeen, Julia Bradley, Matthew Cox, Kelly Stamy, Kevin Collins, Travis Urban, Sam Clark, Mark Walls, Yiani Georgeton, Peter Bourgeois
2006 – Chris Wiley, Michele Williams, Bob Eason, Travis Urban, Sam Clark, Jessi Frazier, Brian Ham, Heather Bueche, Kevin Collins, Jacklyn Kirk, Clark Hibbs, Carolyn Swain, Yianni Georgeton, Brittney Thaxton, and Mark Walls
2005 – Erin Schilling, Bob Eason, Amanda Swain, Michelle Williams, Michelle Bueche, Jesse Frazier, Allen Miller, Travis Urban, Stephanie Perillo, Shelley Owens, Brian Ham, Mark Walls, Wayne Steinke, Liz Abrams, Michelle Klumpyan, Sam Clark, Cale Borne
2004 – Michelle Bueche, Amanda Swain, Michele Williams, Stephanie Perillo, Allen Miller, Bob Eason, Travis Urban, Erin Schilling, Jesse Frazier
2003 -Michelle Williams, Amanda Swain, Bob Eason, Tracy Kelly, Erin Schilling, John Richards, Keith Raney
2002 – Chris Shores, Michael Chirillo, Robert Wang, Keith Raney
2001 – Stephanie Gaudiano, Chris Shores, Keith Raney, Brian Hyams, Tim Thornton
2000 – Don Hite
1991 – Jacqueline Field
1984 – Anisa Moore
1979 – Mary Bern Hart